Maxxum Constructions Pty Ltd
Builder - Open · Carpentry · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Painting and Decorating · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Shailer Park · 23.3 km
1 metal fabrication business is based in Sherwood with a licence on the QBCC register. Every listing shows its licence classes and when we last checked the register.
QBCC register checked 23 Oct 2026
| Business | Licences | Location | Contact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxxum Constructions Pty Ltd | Builder - Open · Carpentry · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Painting and Decorating · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Shailer Park 23.3 km | Not listed | |
| Bin Gao | Carpentry · Floor Finishing and Covering (Hard Sector) · Roof and Wall Cladding · Shopfitting (Trade) · Structural Landscaping (Trade) · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection · Waterproofing | Shailer Park 23.3 km | Not listed | |
| Brian Sutherland | Builder - Low Rise · Building Restricted To Alterations And Additions · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Shailer Park 23.3 km | Not listed | |
| Lifestyle Patios QLD Pty Ltd | Carpentry · Concreting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Roof and Wall Cladding · Sheds, Carports and Garages | Yugar 23.4 km | Not listed | |
| Ipswich And District Welding Pty Ltd | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Raceview 23.8 km | ||
| J.A. Evans and Company | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Flinders View 24.0 km | Not listed | |
| James | Builder - Low Rise · Builder Restricted to Shopfitting · Carpentry · Structural Landscaping (Trade) · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Logan Reserve 24.1 km | Not listed | |
| Od Projects Pty Ltd | Carpentry · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Logan Reserve 24.1 km | Not listed | |
| Christiaan Johannes Claassens | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Bracken Ridge 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Eddie Galon Laurel | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Bracken Ridge 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Andrew John Brown | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Bracken Ridge 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Novo Industries Australia Pty Ltd | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Ipswich 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Hughes Welding & Fabrications | Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Ipswich 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Martin Edward Quigley | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Tanah Merah 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Alcom Security Pty Ltd | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Tanah Merah 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Brett Robin Mcelligott | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Highvale 24.2 km | Not listed | |
| Quinton John Elliott | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Warner 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Q & L Elliott Pty Ltd | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Warner 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| SJ Construction & Fabrication Pty Ltd | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection · Waterproofing | Warner 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Darren Tony Billington | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Sheds, Carports and Garages | Alexandra Hills 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Shane James O'TOOLE | Carpentry · Hydraulic Services Design · Irrigation · Joinery · Metal Fascias and Gutters · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage · Roof and Wall Cladding · Sheds, Carports and Garages | Alexandra Hills 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Malcolm Lawrence Huddy | Gasfitting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage | Alexandra Hills 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Pacific Plumbing And Design Pty Ltd | Carpentry · Gasfitting · Hydraulic Services Design · Irrigation · Joinery · Metal Fascias and Gutters · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage · Roof and Wall Cladding · Sheds, Carports and Garages | Alexandra Hills 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Brendon David Slack | Bricklaying and Blocklaying · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Wall and Floor Tiling | Alexandra Hills 24.3 km | Not listed | |
| Mark Robert Daniels | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Alexandra Hills 24.3 km | Not listed |
Builder - Open · Carpentry · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Painting and Decorating · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Shailer Park · 23.3 km
Carpentry · Floor Finishing and Covering (Hard Sector) · Roof and Wall Cladding · Shopfitting (Trade) · Structural Landscaping (Trade) · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection · Waterproofing
Shailer Park · 23.3 km
Builder - Low Rise · Building Restricted To Alterations And Additions · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Shailer Park · 23.3 km
Carpentry · Concreting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Roof and Wall Cladding · Sheds, Carports and Garages
Yugar · 23.4 km
Builder - Low Rise · Builder Restricted to Shopfitting · Carpentry · Structural Landscaping (Trade) · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Logan Reserve · 24.1 km
Carpentry · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Logan Reserve · 24.1 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Bracken Ridge · 24.2 km
Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Ipswich · 24.2 km
Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Ipswich · 24.2 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Tanah Merah · 24.2 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Highvale · 24.2 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Warner · 24.3 km
Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection · Waterproofing
Warner · 24.3 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Sheds, Carports and Garages
Alexandra Hills · 24.3 km
Carpentry · Hydraulic Services Design · Irrigation · Joinery · Metal Fascias and Gutters · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage · Roof and Wall Cladding · Sheds, Carports and Garages
Alexandra Hills · 24.3 km
Gasfitting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage
Alexandra Hills · 24.3 km
Carpentry · Gasfitting · Hydraulic Services Design · Irrigation · Joinery · Metal Fascias and Gutters · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage · Roof and Wall Cladding · Sheds, Carports and Garages
Alexandra Hills · 24.3 km
Bricklaying and Blocklaying · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Wall and Floor Tiling
Alexandra Hills · 24.3 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Alexandra Hills · 24.3 km
Listings are built from the QBCC register, the Australian Business Register and business websites. Being listed is not an endorsement. No paid placements on this page. Source: QBCC Licensed Contractors Register, data.qld.gov.au, CC BY 4.0