Geun hwan Sa
Air Handling Duct Installation · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Macgregor · 16.0 km
2 metal fabrication businesses are based in Hendra with a licence on the QBCC register. Every listing shows its licence classes and when we last checked the register.
QBCC register checked 23 Oct 2026
| Business | Licences | Location | Contact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geun hwan Sa | Air Handling Duct Installation · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Macgregor 16.0 km | Not listed | |
| Outlook Security Screens & Doors | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Griffin 16.1 km | Not listed | |
| Bartosz Szwarc | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Griffin 16.1 km | Not listed | |
| P & C Garage Doors | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Griffin 16.1 km | Not listed | |
| Quality Coldroom Constructions Pty Ltd | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Birkdale 16.2 km | Not listed | |
| Auspanel Facades Pty Ltd | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Birkdale 16.2 km | Not listed | |
| Michael Connor | Building Restricted To Building Removal · Concreting Restricted To Light Concreting · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Birkdale 16.2 km | Not listed | |
| All Asbestos Removalists QLD | Glass, Glazing and Aluminium · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Birkdale 16.2 km | Not listed | |
| Vladimir 'wally' Toth | Builder - Medium Rise · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Fig Tree Pocket 16.3 km | Not listed | |
| Zhushou Zhou | Bricklaying and Blocklaying · Carpentry · Structural Landscaping (Trade) · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Robertson 16.5 km | Not listed | |
| G W Commercial Fixers & Glaziers Pty Ltd | Glass, Glazing and Aluminium · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Draper 16.5 km | Not listed | |
| Quinton John Elliott | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Warner 16.5 km | Not listed | |
| Q & L Elliott Pty Ltd | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Warner 16.5 km | Not listed | |
| SJ Construction & Fabrication Pty Ltd | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection · Waterproofing | Warner 16.5 km | Not listed | |
| Michael John Woodcock | Metal Fascias and Gutters · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage · Roof and Wall Cladding | Bray Park 16.8 km | Not listed | |
| Graham Langley | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Bray Park 16.8 km | Not listed | |
| Francis Muhle | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Bray Park 16.8 km | Not listed | |
| Galaxy Plumbing & Electrical Pty Ltd | Fire Protection - Water-Based Fire System Stream - Install and Maintain - Restricted to Commercial and Industrial Types · Gasfitting · Plumbing and Drainage · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | ||
| Spartan Engineering Pty Ltd | Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | Not listed | |
| Aqnp Enc Pty Ltd | Builder - Low Rise · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | Not listed | |
| Peter Samuel Hodge | Fire Protection - Water-Based Fire System Stream - Install and Maintain - Restricted to Commercial and Industrial Types · Gasfitting · Plumbing and Drainage · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | Not listed | |
| Spencer Ian Lambert | Air Handling Duct Installation · Builder Restricted to Shopfitting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | Not listed | |
| Allan John Vickerman | Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | Not listed | |
| Lamberts Design & Construct | Air Handling Duct Installation · Builder Restricted to Shopfitting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation | Coopers Plains 16.9 km | Not listed | |
| Clarkco Building | Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection | Kenmore 17.0 km | Not listed |
Air Handling Duct Installation · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Macgregor · 16.0 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Griffin · 16.1 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Birkdale · 16.2 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Birkdale · 16.2 km
Building Restricted To Building Removal · Concreting Restricted To Light Concreting · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Birkdale · 16.2 km
Glass, Glazing and Aluminium · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Birkdale · 16.2 km
Builder - Medium Rise · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Fig Tree Pocket · 16.3 km
Bricklaying and Blocklaying · Carpentry · Structural Landscaping (Trade) · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Robertson · 16.5 km
Glass, Glazing and Aluminium · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Draper · 16.5 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Warner · 16.5 km
Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection · Waterproofing
Warner · 16.5 km
Metal Fascias and Gutters · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Plumbing and Drainage · Roof and Wall Cladding
Bray Park · 16.8 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Bray Park · 16.8 km
Fire Protection - Water-Based Fire System Stream - Install and Maintain - Restricted to Commercial and Industrial Types · Gasfitting · Plumbing and Drainage · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Builder - Low Rise · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Fire Protection - Water-Based Fire System Stream - Install and Maintain - Restricted to Commercial and Industrial Types · Gasfitting · Plumbing and Drainage · Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Air Handling Duct Installation · Builder Restricted to Shopfitting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Sheds, Carports and Garages · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Air Handling Duct Installation · Builder Restricted to Shopfitting · Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation
Coopers Plains · 16.9 km
Non-Structural Metal Fabrication and Installation · Structural Metal Fabrication and Erection
Kenmore · 17.0 km
Listings are built from the QBCC register, the Australian Business Register and business websites. Being listed is not an endorsement. No paid placements on this page. Source: QBCC Licensed Contractors Register, data.qld.gov.au, CC BY 4.0